19 August, 2012

Life IS Change

Well, within 6 months I have to be graduated, have a license, and then GET A LIFE! I'm planning on moving out of South Carolina and into Indiana!  I'll be rooming with a dear dear friend.... after saying goodbye to me dear friends and family from SC... We are planning to have 6 months together then she'll leave to marry her fiance! Meanwhile I'll be really working toward getting graduated and then I'll pack my things and move on out.... To my dear friends out there, please be praying for me that I might be able to do this.... I've never lived outside of SC, so this is a big step for me.... And saying goodbye to my family and friends will be hard....

Also, lately, depression has gripped it's ugly claws over my heart.... I need prayers that I'll get through this... I definitely don't want to be as whiny as Bella from Twilight.... I'm not falling into that deep of a depression though.... but I'm doing a lot of stupid things to cope.....I found another reason why I can't have caffeine...... now there's a physical aspect to it...... After finding that out though..... I got more along with something that I KNEW had another bad physical reaction after eating it.... sugar! I am coping with things that could really bring me down.....and the last time I allowed all my cravings to take over me, I became a monster!

And another thing..... I feel a little uplifted today, now that I went to church..... I worshiped God and learned something about The Bread of Life! I feel stronger now that I went.... even though I'm still a wee bit weak. I feel like I can fight another day after so long of feeling like I could never fight! I was crippled and believing myself incapable of standing up.... but God gave me the strength to overcome and now I feel strong!

I have felt awful weak and then I've gained strength..... a lot like this song:



THANKS BE TO GOD!!!!!! I am the Crippled Warrior..... I stand to fight back..... I am weak on my own..... but I am strong when He is near..... I am the Injured Challenger.... Getting back up is never easy.... But when I fight for Him.... I CAN BE STRONG IN HIM!!!!!!!!

Searching for the Crippled Warrior,
Mari J. Fahel

11 August, 2012

Chocolate Syrup to Top the Nutty Sundae

**walks in with cowboy hat on** Yup, I've gone awesome.... **tips hat to a man** Whoops too weird, eh? **throws hat off**  I should be in bed.... x3 but I am struggling with meself too hard to sleep! **twiddles with shirt** Well, today was one of those epic days.... My buddy ol' pal, Eli made himself his very own personal blog! Congratulate him on his success over there, guys! Also, I talked to one of me good, good friends.... she told me a story she had written.... IT WAS HILARIOUS!

Also, I'm getting back into anime.... I can join me anime buddies again to just rant about how Gaara's creepy ways turned to the silent gentlemen he had become. WOOHOO!!!! Then we can rant about how Kyo and Yuki are always at it HAH! THEN we can rant about how there should be a Scotland in Hetalia awh maaaan!

Then there's my 6-month dedication to "The Guardian's Chorus".... I have decided to take a break on November for.... **drumroll please** NaNoWriMo!!!!!! Ja, guys I'm aiming to finish this time! With the caffeine, perseverance, and just a little touch of being mad, I shall finish this 50,000-word novel! Cross yer fingers, boys and girls!

Oh and so far, the cherry has not been placed on top of me sundae, but I'm sure it don't matter! God's stopped putting the nuts in and now is putting chocolate syrup (it symbolizes the feeling of being in love.... yup I'm falling in love).... hahaha Well, in actuality I'm not too sure the chocolate syrup is a good thing.... I'm finding myself catching eyes with every guy I meet.... and finding SOMETHING I like about their looks.... haha oh dear..... I was always a bit of a weakling when it came to cute guys but C'MON! This ain't funny, people! Don't ye DARE laugh at me!!!!!!!! Also... there's this guy...... I mean **ahem** he's cool.... and doesn't know I like him....shhhh I'm falling in love with him.... and that's bad! The guy is sooo cute.... I'm not saying names cuz I dunno if he's reading this, but he's too cute! haha!

Today, I've been hearing whispers (that of my own making) that are telling me of my past and deeds that fell apart.... All I've got to say to that is:




Preferring to look insane,
Mari J. Fahel

P.S. Don't ye DARE steal my chocolate! <333

"I wanna scream like it's never been said But mean it like a black tattoo"

The Lyrics In The Title Came From... Introduction Lots have happened since my last update. And I am excited by all of it! So, without...